FIBER OPTIC CABLING

New Orleans premiere source for fiber optics splicing, testing and installation services.

Single Mode or Multimode Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Testing & Certification

Fiber Optic Cable Termination

Benecom Technologies can design and install fiber optics cable systems that can match your needs, from a small local area network for a local business to a wide area network spanning multiple branches. 

<!-- Google Tag Manager (noscript) -->
<noscript><iframe src="https://www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-WT3HG6V"
height="0" width="0" style="display:none;visibility:hidden"></iframe></noscript>
<!-- End Google Tag Manager (noscript) -->

  • Indoor/Outdoor Fiber

  • Fusion Splicing

  • Fiber Optic Backbones

  • OTDR Testing (Optical Time Domain Reflector)

  • Singlemode Fiber

  • Multimode Fiber (62.5m, 50m, and laser optimized

  • Amored Fiber

  • Direct Burial Fiber

  • Fiber Connectors (ST,SC,LC,MTP)

  • Fiber Housings

  • Fiber Panels

  • Unicam

  • Wire Management

  • Aerial Fiber

Untitled design (3).png

Our Trusted Brands In Business Technology

CALL FOR SITE SURVEY OR FREE CONSULTATION

Benecom Technologies provides Communication Infrastructure to New Orleans, Baton Rouge, Metairie, Gulfport , Hattiesburg and surrounding areas.

Structured Cable network

4140 Poche Ct. West

New Orleans, LA 70129

(504)254-1441

telephone number

     3636 S. Sherwood Forest Blvd.Ste. 430        Baton Rouge, LA 70816

(225)925-1043

telephone number

© 2020 By Benecom  Cabling 

NEC LOGO
chatsworth
paxton
leviton
panduit
hanwha
valcom
corning
aiphone
berktek
samsung
fluke
NEC LOGO
chatsworth
paxton
leviton
panduit
hanwha
valcom
corning
aiphone
berktek
samsung
fluke